Shareholders

Spinnova’s ten largest shareholders are:

ShareholderNumber of sharesProportion of shares and votes %
Suzano S.A9,808,53027.15
Besodos Investors Oy4,048,68011.21
MAKI.VC Fund I Ky3,540,3009.80
Beata Domus Ab3,430,5609.49
Janne Poranen3,382,5009.36
Juha Salmela3,382,2009.36
Lenzing AG2,400,0006.64
Holdix Oy Ab2,187,5106.05
Markku Kaloniemi1,272,9003.52
Timo Soininen937,8602.60
Other shareholders1,740,8704.82
Total36,131,910100

All current shareholders of Spinnova have entered into a shareholders’ agreement concerning the Company. This shareholders’ agreement shall terminate upon FN Listing. The Company is not aware of any other such agreements concluded between its shareholders.